North Hampshire Road Club

Wessex CX League Round 4 North Hampshire Road Club

Under 10 Female | Under 10 Male | Under 12 Female | Under 12 Male | Youth Under 14 Female | Youth Under 16 Female | Youth Under 14 Male | Youth Under 16 Male | Novice | Vet 50 | Combined Women | Junior Women | Senior Women | Vet Women | Junior Men | Vet Men | Seniors

Race 1 : Under 10s / Female Under 10 / 15 min

Rank Bib Name Surname Club Cat Time Gap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6
1 52 Anna Patterson none U10 12:41.7 +01:53.4 01:37 02:09 02:12 02:12 02:16 02:13
2 32 Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo U10 12:52.9 +02:04.6 01:33 02:12 02:17 02:14 02:13 02:22
3 653 Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo U10 13:02.1 +02:13.8 01:30 02:09 02:17 02:20 02:26 02:18
4 604 Eloise Pennington   U10 11:05.6 -1 Lap 01:52 02:10 02:19 02:22 02:21  
5 8 Lauren Charles Charlotteville Rascals U10 11:39.5 -1 Lap 01:41 02:21 02:29 02:35 02:32  
6 601 Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT U10 11:42.5 -1 Lap 01:58 02:16 02:26 02:30 02:30  
7 606 Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates U10 11:55.4 -1 Lap 02:00 02:32 02:31 02:28 02:23  
8 654 Chole Carter Palmer Park Velo U10 13:02.2 -1 Lap 01:57 02:32 02:51 02:56 02:44  
9 627 Zara Harris MK U10 13:16.2 -1 Lap 02:11 02:46 02:49 02:46 02:42  
10 609 Abigail Warnes   U10 11:06.8 -2 Lap 02:12 02:54 03:00 03:00    
11 607 Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates U10 12:36.3 -2 Lap 02:36 03:11 03:27 03:21    
12 670 Alexa Barnes   U10 12:40.9 -2 Lap 02:33 03:12 03:31 03:24    
13 600 Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden U10 12:49.4 -2 Lap 02:35 03:24 03:23 03:27    
14 39 Amelia Johnson Chapel Tri U10 13:16.8 -2 Lap 02:35 03:23 03:35 03:42    
15 78 Jemima Ward none U10 14:00.5 -2 Lap 02:54 03:24 03:52 03:49    
16 685 Emma Melville Cycle Club Basingstoke U10 12:34.7 -3 Lap 03:21 04:33 04:40      
17 602 Lola Mitcham   U10 12:54.3 -3 Lap 03:15 04:34 05:04      
18 608 Aimee Taylor   U10 13:47.0 -3 Lap 03:09 03:39 06:58      
19 667 Olivia Jordan   U10 12:31.8 -4 Lap 05:36 06:55        
20 666 Charlotte Jordan   U10 15:22.2 -4 Lap 09:00 06:22        

Race 1 : Under 10s / Male Under 10 / 15 min

Rank Bib Name Surname Club Cat Time Gap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6
1 395 Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden U10 10:48.3 Lead Lap 01:19 01:52 01:57 01:53 01:53 01:52
2 610 Benjamin Woolhouse Newbury RC U10 10:58.9 +00:10.6 01:21 01:49 01:56 01:54 01:56 02:00
3 420 Edward Samson Solent Pirates U10 11:55.4 +01:07.1 01:18 02:01 02:13 02:13 02:08 02:00
4 169 George Connell Sotonia CC U10 11:58.4 +01:10.1 01:31 01:59 02:12 02:09 02:07 01:58
5 386 Oscar Pasmore Cotswold Veldrijden U10 12:12.8 +01:24.5 01:31 02:04 02:08 02:09 02:11 02:08
6 598 Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club U10 12:38.8 +01:50.5 01:43 02:10 02:14 02:10 02:14 02:05
7 676 Harvey Smith Cotswold Veldrijden U10 12:54.2 +02:05.9 01:34 02:08 02:14 02:16 02:19 02:21
8 631 Samuel Ridgement Sotonia CC U10 10:54.5 -1 Lap 01:53 02:10 02:14 02:18 02:18  
9 192 Felix Darnton Sotonia CC U10 11:01.0 -1 Lap 01:43 02:15 02:20 02:20 02:20  
10 625 James Martin Solent Pirates U10 11:07.8 -1 Lap 01:42 02:13 02:22 02:26 02:22  
11 661 Miles Horner Chapel Tri U10 11:34.1 -1 Lap 02:02 02:19 02:23 02:29 02:19  
12 119 Arthur Bond none U10 11:50.8 -1 Lap 02:05 02:29 02:25 02:29 02:20  
13 231 Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets U10 11:51.3 -1 Lap 01:47 02:26 02:36 02:34 02:26  
14 680 Alfie Letters Banjo Cycles U10 12:56.5 -1 Lap 01:52 02:37 02:53 02:56 02:37  
15 632 Charlie Nicholls Solent Pirates U10 13:10.9 -1 Lap 02:01 02:36 02:46 02:49 02:57  
16 618 Kirin Hamling North Hampshire RC U10 13:26.6 -1 Lap 02:18 02:47 02:47 02:48 02:44  
17 626 Stirling Harris MK U10 13:32.6 -1 Lap 02:13 02:48 02:53 02:46 02:52  
18 603 Isaac Mitcham   U10 13:38.4 -1 Lap 02:14 03:04 02:46 02:46 02:47  
19 387 Oliver Patterson none U10 14:01.5 -1 Lap 02:08 02:55 03:00 02:53 03:03  
20 649 Luke Onslow Pedal On U10 10:59.4 -2 Lap 02:20 02:55 02:54 02:49    
21 605 Joshua Pennington   U10 11:07.5 -2 Lap 02:27 02:48 02:45 03:06    
22 614 Joseph Wallington   U10 11:51.9 -2 Lap 02:22 03:03 03:14 03:10    
23 660 Joshua Graham Sotonia CC U10 12:09.7 -2 Lap 02:42 02:57 03:14 03:15    
24 303 Oliver Johnson Chapel Tri U10 14:22.7 -2 Lap 02:52 03:36 03:52 04:01    
25 620 Rowan Hamling North Hampshire RC U10 14:52.8 -2 Lap 02:59 03:46 04:01 04:05    
26 687 Adam Short Performance Cycles U10 11:24.6 -3 Lap 03:15 04:03 04:05      
27 682 Owen Hunt   U10 13:14.6 -3 Lap 03:13 04:12 05:49      
28 671 Harry Barnes   U10 07:08.4 -4 Lap 03:11 03:57        

Race 2 : Under 12s / Female Under 12 / 15 min

Rank Bib Name Surname Club Cat Time Gap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8
1 48 Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden U12 15:27.8 +02:05.9 01:29 01:53 01:57 01:57 01:58 02:02 02:03 02:06
2 59 Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden U12 13:31.8 -1 Lap 01:32 01:56 01:56 01:59 02:03 02:05 01:57  
3 628 Isobel Sharp G A Cycles U12 13:40.2 -1 Lap 01:40 01:56 01:59 01:56 02:03 02:05 01:58  
4 6 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo U12 13:51.5 -1 Lap 01:34 01:58 02:01 02:02 02:06 02:03 02:04  
5 50 Georgina Pasmore Cotswold Veldrijden U12 14:45.7 -1 Lap 01:45 02:05 02:10 02:08 02:12 02:12 02:11  
6 16 Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo U12 15:30.7 -1 Lap 01:47 02:07 02:11 02:17 02:21 02:17 02:29  
7 79 Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC U12 14:10.6 -2 Lap 01:53 02:27 02:27 02:27 02:29 02:25    
8 28 Charlotte Green Solent Pirates U12 14:26.3 -2 Lap 01:50 02:34 02:30 02:29 02:32 02:29    
9 651 Daisy Tayler   U12 14:12.8 -3 Lap 02:02 02:51 02:59 03:07 03:12      

Race 2 : Under 12s / Male Under 12 / 15 min

Rank Bib Name Surname Club Cat Time Gap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8
1 357 Mack Mellish none U12 13:21.9 Lead Lap 01:16 01:41 01:43 01:44 01:42 01:49 01:46 01:38
2 186 Thomas Cracknell Pedal On U12 13:29.6 +00:07.7 01:20 01:40 01:39 01:44 01:42 01:49 01:46 01:46
3 149 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo U12 13:34.5 +00:12.6 01:21 01:44 01:43 01:45 01:46 01:45 01:45 01:43
4 461 Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles Raceware Torq U12 13:42.9 +00:21.0 01:20 01:43 01:44 01:45 01:46 01:45 01:46 01:50
5 152 Edward Charles Charlotteville Rascals U12 13:44.9 +00:23.0 01:22 01:45 01:44 01:45 01:47 01:47 01:45 01:46
6 425 Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates U12 14:10.3 +00:48.4 01:26 01:50 01:50 01:49 01:49 01:48 01:48 01:46
7 238 Pascal Giret VC de Londres U12 14:12.4 +00:50.5 01:25 01:50 01:50 01:49 01:47 01:50 01:48 01:50
8 624 Tom Martin Solent Pirates U12 14:16.1 +00:54.2 01:35 01:48 01:47 01:49 01:49 01:50 01:48 01:48
9 137 James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers U12 14:16.2 +00:54.3 01:19 01:51 01:49 01:53 01:49 01:51 01:41 02:01
10 391 Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates U12 14:24.7 +01:02.8 01:28 01:49 01:50 01:49 01:50 01:50 01:50 01:55
11 269 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo U12 14:38.8 +01:16.9 01:27 01:51 01:51 01:49 01:57 01:55 01:52 01:54
12 117 Ollie Boarer I-Team CC U12 14:51.7 +01:29.8 01:33 01:56 01:53 01:55 01:51 01:54 01:54 01:51
13 193 Max Darnton Sotonia CC U12 15:01.7 +01:39.8 01:28 01:51 01:50 01:49 02:09 01:58 01:58 01:56
14 373 Daniel Negroni Palmer Park Velo U12 13:26.7 -1 Lap 01:35 01:55 01:59 01:59 01:58 02:01 01:56  
15 673 William Masson Newbury RC U12 14:14.7 -1 Lap 01:39 02:10 02:07 02:05 02:09 02:03 02:00  
16 592 Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT U12 14:38.6 -1 Lap 01:41 02:05 02:07 02:06 02:09 02:03 02:25  
17 453 Alex Taylor Oxonian CC U12 15:00.8 -1 Lap 01:43 02:13 02:11 02:12 02:14 02:16 02:08  
18 674 Maxwell Bezer   U12 15:16.9 -1 Lap 01:41 02:26 02:16 02:14 02:12 02:08 02:16  
19 613 Thomas Wallington   U12 14:01.1 -2 Lap 01:47 02:33 02:30 02:25 02:27 02:17    
20 594 Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC U12 14:30.8 -2 Lap 01:48 02:27 02:32 02:35 02:35 02:32    

Race 3 : Youth / Female Under 14 / 30 min

Rank Bib Name Surname Club Cat Time Gap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4
1 13 Madeline Grace Cooper Eden Veranda U14 34:44.0 +06:35.3 09:50 08:15 08:19 08:18
2 37 Niamh Hutchinson Palmer Park Velo U14 29:14.9 -1 Lap 11:13 08:53 09:07
3 33 Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates U14 31:17.9 -1 Lap 11:29 09:39 10:09
4 61 Rebecca Pritchard Reading CC U14 32:46.1 -1 Lap 11:53 10:23 10:29
5 587 Morris Emily Charlotteville CC U14 33:41.3 -1 Lap 12:49 10:37 10:14
6 23 Elena Day Solent Pirates U14 33:44.8 -1 Lap 12:52 10:47 10:04
7 588 Sharkey Sarah U14 35:06.3 -1 Lap 12:54 10:47 11:24
8 689 Izzy Hinkley U14 37:22.6 -1 Lap 13:48 11:27 12:06

Race 3 : Youth / Female Under 16 / 30 min

Rank Bib Name Surname Club Cat Time Gap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4
1 42 Ella Lawrence Fareham Wheelers U16 35:11.1 +07:02.4 09:55 08:20 08:24 08:30
2 430 Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden U16 36:28.4 +08:19.7 10:46 08:30 08:40 08:31
3 71 Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo U16 36:37.0 +08:28.3 10:33 08:59 08:28 08:35

Race 3 : Youth / Male Under 14 / 30 min

Rank Bib Name Surname Club Cat Time Gap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4
1 221 Max Edgington Solent Pirates U14 30:33.3 +02:24.6 08:57 07:10 07:17 07:08
2 226 Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden U14 31:51.4 +03:42.7 09:05 07:33 07:32 07:39
3 195 Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC U14 31:58.4 +03:49.7 09:11 07:36 07:34 07:36
4 287 Toby Houghton Fareham Wheelers U14 33:00.6 +04:51.9 09:17 07:50 07:57 07:55
5 185 Nathan Cracknell Pedal On U14 33:08.8 +05:00.1 09:28 07:46 07:57 07:56
6 91 Uphill Alexader Hillingdon Slipstreamers U14 33:39.8 +05:31.1 09:40 07:54 08:00 08:04
7 158 Felix Clacy Chapel Tri U14 33:44.1 +05:35.4 09:45 07:57 08:04 07:56
8 401 Adam Potter I Team U14 34:01.7 +05:53.0 09:49 08:17 08:06 07:48
9 438 Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden U14 34:59.5 +06:50.8 09:49 08:14 08:21 08:35
10 161 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo U14 35:46.3 +07:37.6 10:09 08:28 08:42 08:26
11 449 Leo Stirzaker Solent Pirates U14 35:56.1 +07:47.4 10:13 08:36 08:38 08:28
12 305 Thomas johnson Chapel Tri U14 36:55.5 +08:46.8 10:34 08:41 08:50 08:48
13 403 Oscar Pratt VC Venta U14 29:14.3 -1 Lap 10:39 09:01 09:33
14 584 George Gray ZAPPIS RACING TEAM U14 30:54.9 -1 Lap 11:12 09:46 09:56
15 217 William Dunn Newbury RC U14 34:22.1 -1 Lap 12:31 10:58 10:51

Race 3 : Youth / Male Under 16 / 30 min

Rank Bib Name Surname Club Cat Time Gap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4
1 157 Barney Clacy Eden Veranda U16 28:08.7 Lead Lap 08:12 06:35 06:47 06:34
2 178 Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo U16 28:15.2 +00:06.5 08:12 06:39 06:43 06:40
3 93 Jay Allen Pedal On U16 29:55.5 +01:46.8 08:19 07:02 07:12 07:21
4 270 Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates U16 30:19.2 +02:10.5 08:37 07:15 07:15 07:11
5 465 Rowan Turner Poole Wheelers U16 30:21.6 +02:12.9 08:35 07:19 07:16 07:10
6 163 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo U16 30:22.5 +02:13.8 08:40 07:11 07:19 07:11
7 405 Duncan Pritchard Reading CC U16 30:41.2 +02:32.5 08:53 07:17 07:19 07:11
8 129 Sebastian Bowley Alton CC U16 30:43.5 +02:34.8 08:51 07:20 07:17 07:14
9 354 Max Meadwell Solent Pirates U16 30:56.9 +02:48.2 08:55 07:18 07:16 07:25
10 583 Genney Edward Palmer Park Velo RT U16 31:48.0 +03:39.3 08:54 07:32 07:42 07:39
11 180 Sam Coulson Palmer Park Velo U16 32:51.2 +04:42.5 09:20 07:40 07:49 08:00
12 331 Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville Rascals U16 33:09.9 +05:01.2 09:40 07:53 07:52 07:43
13 248 Thomas Green Solent Pirates U16 33:26.5 +05:17.8 09:44 07:52 07:51 07:58
14 488 Luke Williams Andover Triathlon Club U16 34:10.7 +06:02.0 09:56 08:10 08:00 08:04
15 200 Matthew Day Solent Pirates U16 36:09.5 +08:00.8 10:18 08:32 08:42 08:36
16 612 Lewis Ellis U16 36:38.3 +08:29.6 10:24 08:50 08:42 08:41
17 686 Adam Dart U16 30:50.3 -1 Lap 11:41 09:30 09:37

Race 4 : Novice 16+ / All Competitors / 30 min

Rank Bib Name Surname Club   Cat Time Gap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4
1 684 Archie Coyne   M Snr 33:06.5 Lead Lap 09:25 07:49 07:55 07:56
2 655 Mike Graham   M Snr 33:19.4 +00:12.9 09:41 08:00 07:54 07:43
3 578 Trevor Morris Charlotteville CC M V40 34:50.6 +01:44.1 09:38 08:12 08:22 08:36
4 576 Neil Bond   M V40 26:25.6 -1 Lap 09:51 08:11 08:23  
5 668 Glyn Perry Solent Pirates M V40 27:02.4 -1 Lap 10:09 08:22 08:30  
6 579 Matt Pillinger   M Snr 27:10.3 -1 Lap 10:39 08:14 08:16  
7 581 Barry Ward   M V40 27:10.5 -1 Lap 10:00 08:38 08:31  
8 693 Tome Foster Cardiff Ajax CC M Snr 28:24.5 -1 Lap 10:57 08:42 08:45  
9 577 Simon Lovett MB Swindon M Snr 28:40.4 -1 Lap 10:50 09:02 08:47  
10 621 Pete Hamling North Hampshire RC M V40 29:03.6 -1 Lap 10:45 09:23 08:55  
11 683 Paul Coyne   M V50 29:05.1 -1 Lap 11:04 08:59 09:02  
12 580 Deborah Smith   F VW 30:26.5 -1 Lap 11:39 09:28 09:18  
13 623 Fiona Parker North Hampshire RC F Wmn 31:53.8 -1 Lap 12:14 09:56 09:43  
14 665 Michael Jordan   M Snr 32:18.7 -1 Lap 11:46 09:58 10:34  
15 663 Zoe Jordan   F Wmn 26:30.0 -2 Lap 14:23 12:06  

Race 5 : Vet 50+ / All Competitors / 40 min

Rank Bib Name Surname Club   Cat Time Gap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6
1 286 Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi M V50 41:08.6 Lead Lap 08:12 06:32 06:29 06:42 06:34 06:36
2 103 Gary Barlow Reading CC M V50 41:50.4 +00:41.8 08:09 06:41 06:39 06:43 06:44 06:52
3 351 David McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden M V60 41:57.0 +00:48.4 08:08 06:41 06:44 06:52 06:47 06:43
4 183 Andrew Cracknell Pedal On M V50 41:57.2 +00:48.6 08:11 06:40 06:43 06:52 06:47 06:42
5 407 Mitch Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC M V50 42:00.7 +00:52.1 08:09 06:39 06:43 06:54 06:47 06:46
6 118 Phil Boarer GS Vecchi M V50 42:26.2 +01:17.6 08:29 06:48 06:46 06:48 06:50 06:44
7 220 Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden M V50 42:33.8 +01:25.2 08:11 06:40 06:48 07:05 06:56 06:51
8 246 Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders M V50 42:58.9 +01:50.3 08:20 06:50 06:55 06:54 06:59 06:59
9 489 Mike Williams Fareham Wheelers M V50 43:13.4 +02:04.8 08:20 06:50 06:55 06:59 07:05 07:03
10 531 Clive Evans WDMBC/SPECIALIZED RUISLIP M V50 44:37.0 +03:28.4 08:45 07:00 07:14 07:13 07:14 07:08
11 175 Tim Costello GS Vecchi M V50 45:05.1 +03:56.5 08:06 06:33 06:34 06:49 06:45 10:16
12 96 Simon Ansell Pedal On M V50 45:12.5 +04:03.9 08:52 07:12 07:16 07:13 07:15 07:22
13 179 Michael Coulson Palmer Park Velo M V50 45:41.9 +04:33.3 09:09 07:15 07:15 07:11 07:16 07:32
14 415 Steve Robinson North Hampshire RC M V50 45:57.3 +04:48.7 09:05 07:18 07:18 07:23 07:21 07:31
15 344 David Martin VC Venta M V50 46:06.4 +04:57.8 08:52 07:11 07:17 07:56 07:24 07:24
16 159 Phil Clacy Chapel Tri M V50 46:06.5 +04:57.9 09:04 07:18 07:21 07:27 07:33 07:22
17 360 Alan Millard Cotswold Veldrijden M V50 46:29.5 +05:20.9 09:08 07:16 07:28 07:30 07:28 07:37
18 215 Jon Dudley Sotonia CC M V50 46:39.8 +05:31.2 09:17 07:20 07:26 07:32 07:40 07:23
19 322 Dominic Laval Odiham CC M V50 46:54.3 +05:45.7 09:19 07:22 07:32 07:33 07:29 07:37
20 397 John Phillips Sotonia CC M V60 47:00.2 +05:51.6 09:16 07:30 07:32 07:33 07:36 07:31
21 409 Michael Radburn Owens Cycles M V50 47:25.8 +06:17.2 09:18 07:34 07:31 07:42 07:43 07:36
22 155 Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi M V50 47:26.8 +06:18.2 09:35 07:37 07:38 07:32 07:36 07:27
23 156 Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers M V50 47:52.5 +06:43.9 09:03 07:38 07:46 07:48 07:49 07:48
24 94 Mark Allen Pedal On M V50 48:41.2 +07:32.6 09:15 07:44 07:49 07:54 07:56 08:01
25 538 Simon Worthington   M V50 49:00.6 +07:52.0 09:37 07:36 07:39 08:10 08:00 07:56
26 265 Paul Hartland none M V50 41:34.7 -1 Lap 09:54 07:49 07:48 08:01 08:01  
27 232 Jon Fox Charlotteville CC M V50 41:35.4 -1 Lap 09:38 07:48 07:59 08:13 07:55  
28 528 Tim Crumpton VC ST RAPHAEL M V60 41:39.0 -1 Lap 10:10 07:53 07:44 07:47 08:04  
29 696 Pete Gronbech Oxford City RC M V50 41:45.9 -1 Lap 10:05 07:49 07:49 08:04 07:57  
30 227 Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC M V60 42:01.9 -1 Lap 09:49 08:05 08:01 08:00 08:06  
31 306 David Jones Oxonian CC M V60 42:13.2 -1 Lap 10:02 07:59 08:10 08:01 07:59  
32 121 Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC M V60 42:19.1 -1 Lap 10:01 08:02 08:07 08:05 08:02  
33 313 Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates M V50 42:25.8 -1 Lap 10:02 08:02 08:07 08:12 08:00  
34 510 Mark Harrington   M V50 42:31.0 -1 Lap 10:16 08:00 08:00 08:12 08:01  
35 490 Pete Williams none M V50 43:07.9 -1 Lap 09:56 08:06 08:13 08:15 08:36  
36 245 Peter Graham North Hampshire RC M V50 43:34.4 -1 Lap 10:22 08:16 08:17 08:23 08:15  
37 536 Rexford Pennington   M V50 44:42.2 -1 Lap 10:17 08:12 09:21 08:31 08:18  
38 530 Ross Dunbar   M V50 44:51.3 -1 Lap 10:14 08:19 08:31 08:34 09:11  
39 533 Rodney Hogg SWALLOWFIELD VELO CLUB M V50 45:49.3 -1 Lap 10:30 08:45 08:50 08:54 08:47  
40 87 Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC M V60 47:25.2 -1 Lap 11:14 08:49 08:57 09:20 09:03  
41 529 Tony Dawson   M V60 48:05.9 -1 Lap 11:21 09:09 09:10 09:16 09:08  
42 398 Justin Phillips none M V50 49:17.1 -1 Lap 11:22 09:32 09:34 09:23 09:23  
43 202 Gary Deacon none M V50 50:21.1 -1 Lap 11:43 09:27 09:42 09:47 09:40  
44 491 Trevor Williams none M V50 43:21.0 -2 Lap 11:35 10:16 10:39 10:50    
45 216 Peter Dunn Newbury RC M V50 47:13.0 -2 Lap 12:50 11:05 11:45 11:31    
DNF 291 Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers M V60 DNF   09:14 07:34        

Race 6 : Women & Junior Women / All Competitors / 40 min

Rank Bib Name Surname Club Cat Time Gap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 688 Tamina Oliver F Wmn 44:22.9 Lead Lap 08:58 06:57 06:51 06:58 07:27 07:09
2 3 Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC F Wmn 44:30.5 +00:07.6 08:46 07:09 07:09 07:13 07:11 07:02
3 49 Susan Parker North Hampshire RC F Wmn 45:37.9 +01:15.0 08:49 07:20 07:20 07:17 07:24 07:26
4 12 Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden F VW 45:59.3 +01:36.4 08:58 07:17 07:22 07:21 07:25 07:34
5 41 Lindy Larkin Dame Cycling - Quidne IT F Wmn 39:16.1 -1 Lap 08:54 07:30 07:39 07:40 07:30
6 60 Cam Powell Pedal On F VW 39:34.7 -1 Lap 09:14 07:35 07:37 07:33 07:33
7 70 Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden F VW 39:49.3 -1 Lap 09:38 07:31 07:32 07:32 07:35
8 21 Lauren Cracknell Pedal On F Wmn 40:43.9 -1 Lap 09:35 07:40 07:41 07:54 07:52
9 35 Carly Hughes Fareham Wheelers F Wmn 40:56.2 -1 Lap 09:35 07:44 07:52 07:56 07:47
10 518 Sarah Allen F Wmn 41:13.4 -1 Lap 09:37 07:55 07:55 07:53 07:50
11 82 Rebecca Wilson North Hampshire RC F VW 41:54.5 -1 Lap 09:56 08:00 08:02 08:00 07:54
12 26 Ella Freeman Team Montezuma's Hargroves F Jnr 42:01.8 -1 Lap 09:46 08:04 08:03 08:05 08:02
13 9 Emma Clarke RP Vision RT F Wmn 42:27.9 -1 Lap 09:57 08:05 08:19 08:13 07:52
14 522 Sharon Dolman Cotswold Veldrijden F VW 42:29.4 -1 Lap 10:08 08:03 08:05 08:08 08:04
15 34 Mandy Hibberd Pedal On F VW 42:35.8 -1 Lap 09:51 08:06 08:15 08:13 08:09
16 694 Charlotte Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke F Wmn 43:13.1 -1 Lap 10:05 08:25 08:13 08:14 08:15
17 698 Alison Ford GS Vecchi F VW 43:24.3 -1 Lap 10:06 08:16 08:24 08:29 08:08
18 65 Kate Robson Pedal On F Wmn 43:36.3 -1 Lap 10:31 08:13 08:17 08:05 08:28
19 24 Melanie Dixon Solent Pirates F VW 43:42.5 -1 Lap 10:01 08:03 08:18 08:53 08:26
20 526 Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) F Wmn 44:24.9 -1 Lap 10:26 08:38 08:24 08:29 08:25
21 66 Charlotte Sampson Cycle Reviewer F Wmn 44:41.5 -1 Lap 10:31 08:29 08:38 08:34 08:28
22 527 Sophie White F Wmn 44:45.8 -1 Lap 10:46 08:33 08:37 08:28 08:20
23 629 Nicfy Hjerpe F VW 44:58.3 -1 Lap 10:24 08:01 08:09 08:15 10:07
24 690 Donna Short ACRT F VW 45:01.9 -1 Lap 10:52 08:25 08:48 08:30 08:25
25 520 Laura Bailey 3C Cyclexperience F Wmn 45:08.2 -1 Lap 10:39 08:36 08:38 08:36 08:37
26 73 Grace Terry none F Wmn 45:19.8 -1 Lap 10:34 08:39 08:42 08:42 08:41
27 699 Phoebe Gardam F Wmn 45:29.3 -1 Lap 10:58 08:30 08:43 08:46 08:29
28 72 Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Marines CA F VW 45:40.6 -1 Lap 10:33 08:40 08:48 08:51 08:48
29 17 Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo F VW 45:42.7 -1 Lap 10:36 08:40 08:50 08:46 08:48
30 523 Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden F VW 47:35.3 -1 Lap 11:12 09:10 09:11 09:09 08:52
31 697 Jenny Carter Gravity Project F VW 39:33.5 -2 Lap 11:36 09:21 09:20 09:14
32 83 Suzanne Wise VC Venta F VW 40:44.2 -2 Lap 11:29 09:34 09:48 09:51
33 10 Bridget Colloby Salisbury Tri Club F VW 41:16.8 -2 Lap 11:49 09:34 09:51 10:02

Race 6 : Women & Junior Women / Female Junior Women / 40 min

Rank Bib Name Surname Club Cat Time Gap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5
1 26 Ella Freeman Team Montezuma's Hargroves Jnr 42:01.8 -1 Lap 09:46 08:04 08:03 08:05 08:02

Race 6 : Women & Junior Women / Female Senior Women / 40 min

Rank Bib Name Surname Club Cat Time Gap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6
1 688 Tamina Oliver   Wmn 44:22.9 Lead Lap 08:58 06:57 06:51 06:58 07:27 07:09
2 3 Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Wmn 44:30.5 +00:07.6 08:46 07:09 07:09 07:13 07:11 07:02
3 49 Susan Parker North Hampshire RC Wmn 45:37.9 +01:15.0 08:49 07:20 07:20 07:17 07:24 07:26
4 41 Lindy Larkin Dame Cycling - Quidne IT Wmn 39:16.1 -1 Lap 08:54 07:30 07:39 07:40 07:30  
5 21 Lauren Cracknell Pedal On Wmn 40:43.9 -1 Lap 09:35 07:40 07:41 07:54 07:52  
6 35 Carly Hughes Fareham Wheelers Wmn 40:56.2 -1 Lap 09:35 07:44 07:52 07:56 07:47  
7 518 Sarah Allen   Wmn 41:13.4 -1 Lap 09:37 07:55 07:55 07:53 07:50  
8 9 Emma Clarke RP Vision RT Wmn 42:27.9 -1 Lap 09:57 08:05 08:19 08:13 07:52  
9 694 Charlotte Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Wmn 43:13.1 -1 Lap 10:05 08:25 08:13 08:14 08:15  
10 65 Kate Robson Pedal On Wmn 43:36.3 -1 Lap 10:31 08:13 08:17 08:05 08:28  
11 526 Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Wmn 44:24.9 -1 Lap 10:26 08:38 08:24 08:29 08:25  
12 66 Charlotte Sampson Cycle Reviewer Wmn 44:41.5 -1 Lap 10:31 08:29 08:38 08:34 08:28  
13 527 Sophie White   Wmn 44:45.8 -1 Lap 10:46 08:33 08:37 08:28 08:20  
14 520 Laura Bailey 3C Cyclexperience Wmn 45:08.2 -1 Lap 10:39 08:36 08:38 08:36 08:37  
15 73 Grace Terry none Wmn 45:19.8 -1 Lap 10:34 08:39 08:42 08:42 08:41  
16 699 Phoebe Gardam   Wmn 45:29.3 -1 Lap 10:58 08:30 08:43 08:46 08:29  

Race 6 : Women & Junior Women / Female Vet Women / 40 min

Rank Bib Name Surname Club Cat Time Gap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6
1 12 Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden VW 45:59.3 +01:36.4 08:58 07:17 07:22 07:21 07:25 07:34
2 60 Cam Powell Pedal On VW 39:34.7 -1 Lap 09:14 07:35 07:37 07:33 07:33  
3 70 Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden VW 39:49.3 -1 Lap 09:38 07:31 07:32 07:32 07:35  
4 82 Rebecca Wilson North Hampshire RC VW 41:54.5 -1 Lap 09:56 08:00 08:02 08:00 07:54  
5 522 Sharon Dolman Cotswold Veldrijden VW 42:29.4 -1 Lap 10:08 08:03 08:05 08:08 08:04  
6 34 Mandy Hibberd Pedal On VW 42:35.8 -1 Lap 09:51 08:06 08:15 08:13 08:09  
7 698 Alison Ford GS Vecchi VW 43:24.3 -1 Lap 10:06 08:16 08:24 08:29 08:08  
8 24 Melanie Dixon Solent Pirates VW 43:42.5 -1 Lap 10:01 08:03 08:18 08:53 08:26  
9 629 Nicfy Hjerpe   VW 44:58.3 -1 Lap 10:24 08:01 08:09 08:15 10:07  
10 690 Donna Short ACRT VW 45:01.9 -1 Lap 10:52 08:25 08:48 08:30 08:25  
11 72 Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Marines CA VW 45:40.6 -1 Lap 10:33 08:40 08:48 08:51 08:48  
12 17 Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo VW 45:42.7 -1 Lap 10:36 08:40 08:50 08:46 08:48  
13 523 Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden VW 47:35.3 -1 Lap 11:12 09:10 09:11 09:09 08:52  
14 697 Jenny Carter Gravity Project VW 39:33.5 -2 Lap 11:36 09:21 09:20 09:14    
15 83 Suzanne Wise VC Venta VW 40:44.2 -2 Lap 11:29 09:34 09:48 09:51    
16 10 Bridget Colloby Salisbury Tri Club VW 41:16.8 -2 Lap 11:49 09:34 09:51 10:02    

Race 7 : Vet 40-49 & Junior Men / Male Junior Men / 40 min

Rank Bib Name Surname Club Cat Time Gap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6
1 252 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Jnr 39:50.7 Lead Lap 07:47 06:26 06:25 06:28 06:26 06:17
2 428 Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Jnr 39:55.6 +00:04.9 07:49 06:23 06:23 06:33 06:26 06:19
3 171 Charlie Cooper Hargroves RT Jnr 41:23.2 +01:32.5 07:49 06:26 06:39 06:52 06:40 06:56
4 301 Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Jnr 43:57.1 +04:06.4 08:24 06:54 06:56 07:04 07:11 07:26
5 222 Jamie Ellis Performance Cycles Jnr 46:27.3 +06:36.6 09:19 07:15 07:22 07:19 07:41 07:30
6 517 Sam Dawson Palmer Park Velo Jnr 47:28.8 +07:38.1 08:49 07:09 07:12 07:47 08:05 08:22
7 282 Reece Hoare VC Venta Jnr 40:47.2 -1 Lap 10:10 07:28 07:48 07:39 07:41  
8 472 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Jnr 41:42.5 -1 Lap 09:45 07:47 07:53 08:06 08:09  

Race 7 : Vet 40-49 & Junior Men / Male Vet 40-49 / 40 min

Rank Bib Name Surname Club Cat Time Gap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6
1 348 William McDonald Take3Tri V40 39:52.6 +00:01.9 07:49 06:22 06:24 06:29 06:28 06:18    
2 560 Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden V40 39:54.4 +00:03.7 07:48 06:22 06:25 06:30 06:28 06:19    
3 706 Owen Pattison Owens Cycles V40 40:18.8 +00:28.1 07:48 06:20 06:26 06:31 06:34 06:38    
4 296 Tim Hyde Pedal On V40 40:49.2 +00:58.5 08:05 06:34 06:31 06:34 06:37 06:26    
5 381 Nick Onslow Pedal On V40 40:54.3 +01:03.6 08:00 06:33 06:37 06:34 06:37 06:30    
6 258 Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC V40 40:57.9 +01:07.2 07:58 06:36 06:38 06:33 06:36 06:33    
7 247 Shaun Green Stonehenge Road and Tri Club V40 41:06.9 +01:16.2 08:03 06:37 06:35 06:35 06:34 06:41    
8 309 Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors V40 41:28.3 +01:37.6 08:01 06:32 06:40 06:38 06:55 06:41    
9 399 John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden V40 41:35.1 +01:44.4 08:09 06:34 06:36 06:38 06:50 06:46    
10 165 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC V40 41:38.4 +01:47.7 08:01 06:33 06:40 06:44 06:49 06:49    
11 128 Phillip Bowley Alton CC V40 41:40.8 +01:50.1 08:09 06:37 06:37 06:46 06:49 06:40    
12 462 Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden V40 41:52.4 +02:01.7 08:30 06:39 06:39 06:41 06:42 06:39    
13 492 Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden V40 41:57.3 +02:06.6 08:12 06:41 06:46 06:47 06:48 06:40    
14 567 Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop V40 41:57.8 +02:07.1 08:30 06:42 06:38 06:41 06:44 06:40    
15 340 Julian Mann VC Venta V40 42:00.6 +02:09.9 08:32 06:42 06:36 06:38 06:41 06:49    
16 481 Mark Whittaker Army Cycling Union V40 42:03.0 +02:12.3 08:15 06:43 06:46 06:46 06:51 06:40    
17 280 Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles RT V40 42:03.1 +02:12.4 08:37 06:49 06:39 06:35 06:41 06:40    
18 170 Philip Connell Sotonia CC V40 42:16.9 +02:26.2 08:14 06:46 06:43 06:52 06:49 06:51    
19 355 Simon Meadwell Solent Pirates V40 42:39.3 +02:48.6 08:18 06:42 06:45 06:49 06:56 07:07    
20 569 Aaron Tayler Swindon RC V40 42:41.9 +02:51.2 08:36 06:47 06:46 06:49 06:57 06:44    
21 457 Greg Tognarelli South Downs Bikes V40 42:44.9 +02:54.2 08:35 06:50 06:46 06:49 06:55 06:47    
22 274 Matt Hayden GS Henley V40 42:47.0 +02:56.3 08:40 06:49 06:48 06:49 06:49 06:48    
23 300 Alex Johnson Fareham Wheelers V40 42:56.2 +03:05.5 08:15 06:51 06:52 07:00 06:59 06:56    
24 681 Fraser Malloch Zepnat V40 43:06.1 +03:15.4 08:40 06:50 06:56 06:51 06:55 06:50    
25 233 Adam Frewin Pedal On V40 43:17.4 +03:26.7 08:43 06:49 06:55 06:53 07:00 06:54    
26 166 James Collins VC Venta V40 43:22.3 +03:31.6 08:43 06:52 06:57 06:50 07:03 06:56    
27 385 Adrian Parry Pedal On V40 43:29.8 +03:39.1 08:29 06:55 06:59 06:54 07:11 06:59    
28 312 Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden V40 43:39.1 +03:48.4 08:36 06:50 06:56 07:03 07:04 07:07    
29 264 Jez Hart Sotonia CC V40 43:49.7 +03:59.0 08:31 06:57 06:59 06:59 07:13 07:08    
30 283 David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden V40 43:49.8 +03:59.1 08:27 06:53 07:05 07:09 07:05 07:08    
31 115 Jason Blann Team Rose Blann V40 43:59.4 +04:08.7 08:33 06:54 07:03 07:06 07:08 07:14    
32 550 Mark Letters Banjo Cycles V40 44:05.3 +04:14.6 09:04 06:54 06:59 07:00 07:05 07:00    
33 396 Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden V40 44:06.1 +04:15.4 08:50 07:04 07:05 07:00 07:04 07:00    
34 552 Tim Macfarlane Reading CC V40 44:11.9 +04:21.2 09:03 07:00 07:01 07:07 07:03 06:56    
35 240 Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden V40 44:16.6 +04:25.9 08:41 07:04 07:11 07:03 07:08 07:06    
36 448 Graeme Stirzaker Solent Pirates V40 44:19.9 +04:29.2 09:07 06:57 07:02 07:00 07:12 06:59    
37 127 Nigel Bowley I Team V40 44:32.4 +04:41.7 08:53 07:01 07:04 07:05 07:13 07:13    
38 460 Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles Raceware Torq V40 44:36.7 +04:46.0 08:58 06:59 07:04 07:06 07:17 07:12    
39 361 Tyrone Miller VC Venta V40 44:39.4 +04:48.7 09:07 07:03 07:09 07:10 07:10 06:58    
40 187 Mark Crawford Pedal On V40 44:42.2 +04:51.5 09:03 06:59 07:08 07:10 07:13 07:06    
41 630 Jon Powell   V40 45:25.3 +05:34.6 09:45 07:10 07:08 07:10 07:08 07:01    
42 473 Kurt Wallin Newbury RC V40 45:28.4 +05:37.7 08:55 07:06 07:14 07:33 07:26 07:11    
43 572 Aidan Williams   V40 45:40.3 +05:49.6 09:05 07:10 07:18 07:20 07:28 07:17    
44 540 Pete Aylward   V40 45:57.6 +06:06.9 09:11 07:16 07:23 07:18 07:23 07:25    
45 359 Christopher Miles VC10 V40 46:15.7 +06:25.0 09:21 07:21 07:20 07:23 07:19 07:28    
46 558 Keith Pitcher   V40 46:38.8 +06:48.1 09:21 07:18 07:16 07:27 07:45 07:30    
47 141 Malcolm Buckley Odiham CC V40 46:48.2 +06:57.5 09:52 07:21 07:34 07:25 07:19 07:14    
48 290 Chris Hughes VC Venta V40 46:49.5 +06:58.8 09:19 07:32 07:35 07:35 07:25 07:22    
49 162 Steve Clarke none V40 46:53.1 +07:02.4 09:20 07:24 07:25 07:36 07:40 07:26    
50 321 Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden V40 47:12.4 +07:21.7 09:48 07:24 07:32 07:29 07:30 07:27    
51 541 Steve Byatt   V40 47:15.6 +07:24.9 09:22 07:23 07:34 07:42 07:37 07:35    
52 564 Mike Stead   V40 40:02.1 -1 Lap 09:41 07:29 07:38 07:35 07:38      
53 708 Steve Charles Woking V40 40:06.6 -1 Lap 09:51 07:27 07:36 07:38 07:32      
54 555 Danny Mahoney   V40 40:08.1 -1 Lap 09:57 07:38 07:31 07:29 07:32      
55 251 Jonathan Grigg Fareham Wheelers V40 40:34.2 -1 Lap 09:34 07:33 07:44 07:48 07:52      
56 447 Richard Stephens GS Henley V40 40:50.0 -1 Lap 10:37 07:33 07:31 07:34 07:33      
57 571 Marc Wilcox Oakley Pedalers V40 40:53.2 -1 Lap 09:50 07:42 07:47 07:48 07:43      
58 557 Grant Perks   V40 40:58.7 -1 Lap 10:12 07:34 07:44 07:43 07:44      
59 113 Richard Blake Antelope RT V40 40:59.1 -1 Lap 09:47 07:44 07:50 07:48 07:48      
60 422 Christopher Saunders GS Henley V40 41:03.9 -1 Lap 09:55 07:38 08:00 07:47 07:41      
61 543 John Clarke I-Team Cyclist Club V40 41:28.8 -1 Lap 09:56 07:42 07:58 07:56 07:55      
62 389 Martin Pegler QECP Trail Collective V40 41:30.8 -1 Lap 10:08 07:41 07:49 07:57 07:53      
63 223 Mark Ellis Army Cycling Union V40 41:45.4 -1 Lap 10:16 07:44 07:48 07:57 07:59      
64 709 Richard Lyons Just Me V40 41:48.8 -1 Lap 10:10 07:51 07:54 07:58 07:54      
65 406 Matt Pritchard Reading CC V40 41:56.6 -1 Lap 09:55 07:57 07:59 08:13 07:51      
66 151 Paul Carrington none V40 42:12.3 -1 Lap 10:06 07:55 07:58 08:04 08:07      
67 388 Tim Pearce North Hampshire RC V40 42:42.0 -1 Lap 10:19 07:46 07:56 08:05 08:34      
68 139 Nigel Brown Newbury RC V40 43:09.3 -1 Lap 10:26 07:56 08:07 08:26 08:12      
69 561 Keiron Ross Pedalon.co.uk V40 43:19.8 -1 Lap 10:20 08:59 07:55 08:02 08:01      
70 695 Steven Edgar   V40 43:33.4 -1 Lap 10:42 08:08 08:23 08:22 07:56      
71 544 Paul Devlin   V40 43:33.5 -1 Lap 10:18 08:14 08:19 08:27 08:14      
72 294 James Hutchinson Newbury RC V40 43:44.0 -1 Lap 10:33 08:01 08:05 08:31 08:32      
73 168 Dan Colloby Salisbury Tri Club V40 44:01.7 -1 Lap 10:33 08:03 08:11 08:44 08:28      
74 704 Macies Jura Take3Tri V40 44:20.4 -1 Lap 10:31 08:00 08:14 08:52 08:41      
75 198 Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC V40 45:29.1 -1 Lap 10:49 08:24 08:32 08:53 08:48      
76 556 Nick Oconnell   V40 45:42.3 -1 Lap 10:31 08:26 08:35 09:19 08:50      
77 108 Richard Bennett Newbury RC V40 46:02.6 -1 Lap 10:41 08:36 08:51 09:02 08:51      
78 573 Adrian Wood   V40 46:09.5 -1 Lap 10:55 08:14 08:46 09:03 09:09      
79 615 Colin Campbell North Hampshire RC V40 46:21.5 -1 Lap 11:00 08:29 08:50 09:22 08:39      
80 547 Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC V40 47:31.6 -1 Lap 10:37 08:51 09:06 09:23 09:31      
81 404 Steven Pretlove Swindon Wheelers V40 48:40.3 -1 Lap 11:20 09:02 09:27 09:28 09:22      
82 546 Eric Esslemont Andover BMX Club V40 40:04.5 -2 Lap 10:56 09:34 09:38 09:55        
DNF 548 Phillip Hasell G.S. Henley V40 DNF   09:52 07:44 07:58          
DNF 104 Paul Barnett Odiham CC V40 DNF   09:21 07:40            

Race 8 : Seniors / All Competitors / 60 min

Rank Bib Name Surname Club Cat Time Gap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Lap9 Lap10
1 319 Adrian Lansley Pedal On M Snr 55:40.8 Lead Lap 07:20 05:57 06:00 06:01 06:06 06:01 06:00 06:08 06:04
2 503 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing M Snr 56:04.4 +00:23.6 07:21 06:03 06:08 06:08 06:02 06:07 06:06 06:09 05:57
3 95 Sam Allen Pedal On M Snr 56:25.1 +00:44.3 07:20 06:03 06:08 06:08 06:03 06:07 06:07 06:10 06:17
4 277 Joe Hickerton Eden Veranda Racing M Snr 56:41.6 +01:00.8 07:25 06:03 06:05 06:07 06:06 06:11 06:13 06:14 06:14
5 229 Alex Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets M Snr 56:59.4 +01:18.6 07:32 06:06 06:10 06:09 06:15 06:17 06:09 06:10 06:08
6 376 Jamie Norfolk Pedal On M V40 57:08.6 +01:27.8 07:28 06:10 06:10 06:09 06:16 06:16 06:09 06:09 06:17
7 509 Christopher Minter PEDALON.CO.UK M Snr 57:53.5 +02:12.7 07:31 06:17 06:14 06:15 06:19 06:19 06:16 06:18 06:20
8 144 Tom Budden Sotonia CC M Snr 58:46.7 +03:05.9 07:37 06:12 06:20 06:26 06:27 06:26 06:24 06:21 06:30
9 499 Kean Wytrykowski Pedal On M Snr 58:56.5 +03:15.7 07:50 06:16 06:21 06:23 06:25 06:21 06:28 06:25 06:24
10 501 Trevor Allen   M Snr 59:02.6 +03:21.8 07:44 06:17 06:24 06:25 06:26 06:24 06:28 06:29 06:22
11 109 James Bevan Army Cycling Race Team M Snr 59:40.8 +04:00.0 07:33 06:26 06:28 06:29 06:29 06:36 06:33 06:32 06:32
12 434 Ash Sinfield Wight Mountain Race Team M Snr 59:53.9 +04:13.1 07:40 06:18 06:27 06:30 06:30 06:36 06:34 06:43 06:32
13 349 Christopher McGovern T1diabetes.info M Snr 59:57.5 +04:16.7 07:39 06:24 06:24 06:32 06:35 06:38 06:38 06:34 06:30
14 377 Karl Norfolk Pedal On M Snr 60:08.2 +04:27.4 08:02 06:33 06:28 06:29 06:35 06:33 06:34 06:33 06:18
15 100 Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC M Snr 60:12.1 +04:31.3 07:45 06:25 06:30 06:41 06:37 06:33 06:30 06:37 06:30
16 311 Ryan Keynes Odiham CC M Snr 60:16.5 +04:35.7 07:52 06:28 06:33 06:38 06:35 06:33 06:34 06:35 06:25
17 508 Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke M V40 60:16.6 +04:35.8 07:52 06:27 06:32 06:39 06:35 06:33 06:36 06:34 06:24
18 371 Doug Myers Pedal On M Snr 60:23.7 +04:42.9 08:07 06:29 06:28 06:30 06:34 06:32 06:35 06:38 06:27
19 474 Lawrence Walton Maybush CC M Snr 60:33.9 +04:53.1 07:51 06:26 06:37 06:35 06:35 06:32 06:36 06:38 06:40
20 154 Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC M Snr 60:34.9 +04:54.1 07:47 06:24 06:34 06:35 06:38 06:39 06:38 06:39 06:36
21 443 David Spencer VC Venta M Snr 61:04.5 +05:23.7 07:59 06:32 06:31 06:30 06:35 06:26 07:07 06:42 06:38
22 176 James Cotty Primera / Team Jobs M V40 61:15.9 +05:35.1 08:02 06:37 06:33 06:37 06:43 06:41 06:43 06:35 06:42
23 208 Matt Dixon Sotonia CC M Snr 61:53.7 +06:12.9 08:37 06:40 06:36 06:43 06:36 06:38 06:38 06:39 06:43
24 439 Caleb Smy Wight Mountain Race Team M Snr 62:01.8 +06:21.0 08:29 06:37 06:39 06:39 06:37 06:31 06:37 06:45 07:05
25 275 Thom Hayward VC Venta M Snr 62:12.2 +06:31.4 08:23 06:35 06:44 06:41 06:45 06:46 06:47 06:46 06:41
26 712 Matthew Taylor Pedal On M Snr 55:44.8 -1 Lap 08:05 06:35 06:51 06:52 06:54 06:56 06:45 06:43  
27 164 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC M V40 55:47.4 -1 Lap 07:50 06:40 06:43 06:50 06:55 06:53 07:02 06:52  
28 225 James Evans North Hampshire RC M Snr 55:51.1 -1 Lap 08:30 06:50 06:42 06:41 06:54 06:42 06:46 06:44  
29 160 Joseph Clark I-Team CC M Snr 55:51.6 -1 Lap 08:21 06:44 06:46 06:47 06:48 06:48 06:49 06:45  
30 718 Ashley Apella   M Snr 55:55.6 -1 Lap 08:35 06:47 06:49 06:46 06:51 06:45 06:41 06:39  
31 375 Thomas Nightingale Summertown Cycles M Snr 56:01.9 -1 Lap 08:07 06:43 06:46 06:53 06:53 06:54 06:53 06:49  
32 480 Alex Watkins Sarum Velo M Snr 56:16.6 -1 Lap 08:18 06:46 06:48 06:48 06:57 06:53 06:54 06:50  
33 446 Philip Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden M Snr 56:18.2 -1 Lap 08:08 06:40 06:53 06:50 06:52 06:56 06:56 07:00  
34 279 Matthew Hinshelwood Vicious Velo M Snr 56:31.3 -1 Lap 08:29 06:45 06:48 06:51 06:50 06:56 06:52 06:57  
35 484 Simon White Maybush CC M Snr 56:51.3 -1 Lap 08:11 06:48 06:55 06:56 06:58 07:00 07:04 06:57  
36 239 Phil Godfrey Sotonia CC M Snr 56:57.4 -1 Lap 08:27 06:53 06:55 07:01 06:55 06:56 06:54 06:54  
37 133 David-James Brazier Dame Cycling - Quidne IT M Snr 57:04.3 -1 Lap 08:20 06:45 06:57 06:53 06:55 07:11 07:01 06:59  
38 475 Tim Warner Blazing Saddles M Snr 57:19.2 -1 Lap 08:34 06:48 07:03 06:54 06:53 07:03 07:03 06:57  
39 132 James Bracey Pivot Boompods Race Team M Snr 57:20.9 -1 Lap 08:14 06:51 06:57 07:01 07:06 07:04 07:10 06:56  
40 273 Craig Hay Sotonia CC M V40 57:27.5 -1 Lap 08:28 06:54 06:55 06:58 07:01 07:10 07:05 06:54  
41 256 Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors M Snr 57:32.8 -1 Lap 08:25 06:54 06:59 07:02 07:04 07:06 06:54 07:05  
42 328 Seb Lloyd FBGM M Snr 57:37.2 -1 Lap 08:19 06:28 06:50 09:14 06:53 06:42 06:42 06:26  
43 97 Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC M Snr 57:42.0 -1 Lap 08:33 06:55 06:58 06:59 07:09 07:01 07:02 07:01  
44 514 Brendan Schofield   M Snr 57:47.2 -1 Lap 08:40 06:52 06:57 06:58 07:06 07:07 07:05 06:59  
45 285 Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers M Snr 57:50.9 -1 Lap 08:24 06:56 06:56 07:00 07:11 07:12 07:10 06:59  
46 374 Filippo Negroni Palmer Park Velo M Snr 57:54.5 -1 Lap 08:30 06:47 07:13 07:02 07:12 07:01 06:56 07:10  
47 116 Steven Blezard Army Cycling Union M Snr 58:07.3 -1 Lap 08:35 06:55 06:57 07:02 07:12 07:13 07:05 07:06  
48 563 Edward Sneddon Swindon RC M V40 58:14.5 -1 Lap 08:37 07:01 07:00 07:03 06:55 07:13 07:11 07:10  
49 710 James Barber Star M Snr 58:15.5 -1 Lap 08:54 06:58 07:00 07:01 07:06 07:06 07:09 06:58  
50 191 Ben Darnton Sotonia CC M Snr 59:08.5 -1 Lap 08:33 07:01 07:12 07:12 07:18 07:18 07:20 07:11  
51 705 Arran Curran Condors M Snr 59:10.5 -1 Lap 09:06 06:58 07:04 07:12 07:13 07:15 07:16 07:03  
52 298 Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC M Snr 59:50.8 -1 Lap 08:40 06:55 07:47 07:16 07:15 07:21 07:21 07:12  
53 402 Lee Potter I Team M Snr 59:57.2 -1 Lap 09:00 07:06 07:23 07:14 07:19 07:21 07:18 07:13  
54 184 Matthew Cracknell Pedal On M Snr 60:01.6 -1 Lap 09:06 07:15 07:13 07:11 07:19 07:21 07:18 07:16  
55 507 Christopher Leppard   M Snr 60:30.6 -1 Lap 09:05 07:15 07:17 07:22 07:21 07:30 07:23 07:14  
56 513 Jonny Revis Cowley Road Condors M Snr 60:39.1 -1 Lap 09:08 07:19 07:25 07:17 07:29 07:21 07:26 07:11  
57 378 Sascha Noyes North Hampshire RC M Snr 60:43.9 -1 Lap 09:08 07:16 07:17 07:19 07:25 07:29 07:25 07:21  
58 515 Will Soloman   M V40 61:21.9 -1 Lap 09:20 07:17 07:12 07:18 07:29 07:51 07:25 07:25  
59 209 Callum Doak none M Snr 61:22.2 -1 Lap 08:54 07:25 07:21 07:28 07:42 07:33 07:32 07:24  
60 512 Lee Prout ISLINGTON CYCLING CLUB M Snr 61:29.8 -1 Lap 09:22 07:18 07:26 07:31 07:32 07:26 07:26 07:26  
61 707 Ian Duxbury   M Snr 61:45.3 -1 Lap 09:05 07:18 07:23 07:26 07:41 07:36 07:39 07:33  
62 711 Kurt Edmonds Thames Velo M Snr 61:47.3 -1 Lap 09:40 07:28 07:30 07:26 07:24 07:25 07:31 07:21  
63 172 Richard Cooper Odiham CC M V40 61:58.5 -1 Lap 09:04 07:21 07:25 07:32 07:40 07:42 07:37 07:34  
64 299 Jared Jedynowicz Didcot Phoenix CC M Snr 62:08.7 -1 Lap 08:56 07:15 07:22 07:33 07:51 07:53 07:44 07:31  
65 468 Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC M Snr 63:00.9 -1 Lap 09:15 07:38 07:34 07:31 07:42 07:47 07:41 07:50  
66 276 Andy Hazelwood Maybush CC M Snr 55:54.9 -2 Lap 09:34 07:39 07:40 07:52 07:41 07:47 07:38    
67 506 Jack Holdcroft   M U12 57:31.6 -2 Lap 09:35 07:47 07:59 08:02 07:59 08:00 08:07    
68 511 Ben Naylor HATCH WARREN BEGGERWOOD CYCLING M Snr 58:22.8 -2 Lap 09:39 07:52 08:07 08:17 08:13 08:06 08:06    
69 714 Peter Merritt   M Snr 58:26.9 -2 Lap 10:11 07:55 07:57 07:54 08:02 08:10 08:15    
70 250 Adam Greenen North Hampshire RC M Snr 59:29.3 -2 Lap 10:00 08:15 08:13 08:18 08:11 08:14 08:16    
71 715 Bentley Ross Maybush CC M Snr 61:11.0 -2 Lap 10:05 08:15 08:22 08:55 08:43 08:35 08:13    
72 201 Chris Deacon The Bike Rooms M Snr 64:44.8 -2 Lap 09:54 08:33 08:55 09:08 09:32 09:29 09:11    
73 341 Alfie Marles VC Venta M Snr 57:56.6 -3 Lap 10:19 08:27 09:08 09:18 10:24 10:18      
74 516 Lloyd Terry   M Snr 58:55.6 -3 Lap 11:39 09:19 09:31 09:27 09:40 09:18      
75 717 James Wilding Banjo Cycles M Snr 64:47.1 -3 Lap 10:19 08:38 09:03 08:41 09:19 18:45      
DNF 436 Jamie Smith none M Snr DNF   08:27 06:36              
DNF 504 Steven Drawbridge   M Snr DNF   10:30